RMAIR Meetings

Year Host/Site Chair(s)
2016 Best Western Plus Grantree Inn (Bozeman, MT) Local Arrangements – Rebecca Belou
Program Chair – Dawn Ressel
Sponsorship Coord. – Chris Fastnow
2015 Embassy Suites Las Vegas (Las Vegas, NV) Local Arrangements – Theresa Farmer
Program Chair – Serge Herzog
Sponsorship Coord. – Tondra De
2014 Coeur d’Alene Resort (Coeur d’Alene, ID) Local Arrangements – Ann Lewis
Program Chair – Archie George
Sponsorship Coord. – Shari Ellertson
2013 University of Utah (Salt Lake City) Local Arrangements – Erika Hill
Program Chair – Paul Gore
Sponsorship Coord. – Jenna Link
2012 University of Wyoming (Laramie) Local Arrangements – Kimberly Russell & Tammy Scott
Program Chair – Lisa Muller
2011 University of New Mexico (Albuquerque) Local Arrangements – Carol Bernhard
Program Chair – Judy Bosland
2010 Curtis Hotel (Denver, CO) Co-Chair – Greg Appling
Co-Chair – Mary Sherman
2009 Northern Arizona University and Coconino Community College (Flagstaff) Co-Chair – Steve Chambers
Co-Chair – Patricia Haeuser
2008 University of Montana (Missoula) Local Arrangements – Bill Muse
Program Chair – Jim Rimpau
2007 University of Nevada (Reno) Local Arrangements – Serge Herzog
Program Chair – Kari Coburn
2006 Weber State University (Deer Valley) Local Arrangements – Brian Shuppy & Valerie Stegeman
Program Chair – Gary Levy
2005 Northern Alberta Institute of Tech – (Edmonton) Local Arrangements – Jeff Donnelly
Program Chair – Ellen McGregor & Elan Vladeka
2004 University of Idaho (Coeur d’Alene) Local Arrangements – Raymond Wallace
Program Chair – Marcia Belcheir
2003 University of New Mexico & (TVI) – (Santa Fe) Local Arrangements – Wendy Kappy
Program Chair – Kayleigh Carabajal
2002 University of Wyoming (Jackson Hole) Local Arrangements – Connie Williamson
Program Chair – Suzann Koller
2001 University of Colorado – Denver (Vail) Local Arrangements – Denise Sokol
Program Chair – Jacki Stern
2000 University of Arizona (Scottsdale) Local Arrangements – John Porter
Program Chairs – Wendy Miley, E. McGregor, R. St. Clair
1999 University of Nevada, (Las Vegas) Local Arrangements – Kari Coburn, Diane Muntal, & Jeff Noel
Program Chair – David Bobzien
1998 Montana State University – (Bozeman) Local Arrangements – Cel Johnson
Program Chair – Jean Horst
1997 NMSU – Alamogordo (Cloudcroft, NM) Local Arrangements – Fred Lillibridge
Program Chair – Mark Chisholm
1996 BYU (Park City, UT) Local Arrangements – Bruce Higley
Program Chair – Jeane Vinsonhaler
1995 University of CO-Denver Breckenridge Local Arrangements – Denise Sokol
Program Chair – Hans L’Orange
1994 Northwest College Cody – (Wyoming) Local Arrangements – Mike Dover
Program Chair – Kathy Chandler-Henry
1993 University of Arizona Local Arrangements – Ken Brown & Wendy Miley
Program Chair – Sandi Johnson
1992 University of Idaho – (Coeur d’Alene) Local Arrangements – Larry Hunter & Archie George
Program Chair – Susan Jones
1991 University of Nevada – Reno (w/PNAIRP) Local Arrangements – Jan Brown
Program Chair – Bruce Higley
1990 University of Montana Local Arrangements – Jim Olomon
Program Chair – Ron Hagerman
1989 University of Nevada – Las Vegas Local Arrangements – Kari Coburn & Diane Muntal
Program Chair – Jim Olomon
1988 University of CO – Boulder (Aspen) Local Arrangements & Program Chair – Mark Meredith
1987 Northern Arizona University Local Arrangements & Program Chair – Steve Chambers
1986 Utah State University Local Arrangements & Program Chair – Rich Jacobs
1985 W. Wyoming College (Jackson) Local Arrangements & Program Chair – Roger Hovey
1984 Ricks College Local Arrangements & Program Chair – Alan Clark
1983 University of New Mexico – (Taos) Local Arrangements & Program Chair – Dick Cady
1982 University of Arizona Local Arrangements & Program Chairs – Ken Brown & Jim Rusk
1981 University of Colorado – (Boulder) Local Arrangements & Program Chair – Mark Meredith
1980 Montana State University (Big Sky) Local Arrangements & Program Chair – Steve Hample
1979 University of Nevada – (Reno) Local Arrangements & Program Chair – Doug Mathewson
1978 Idaho State University (Sun Valley) Local Arrangements & Program Chairs – S. Laughlin, L. Hunter, & H. Runner
1977 Arizona State University Local Arrangements & Program Chair – Clarence Bagley
1976 Air Force Academy (Colorado Springs) Local Arrangements & Program Chair – Risdon West
1975 Brigham Young University Local Arrangements & Program Chairs – Bruce Higley & Howard Campbell
1974 University of Nevada-Las Vegas (Fall) Local Arrangements & Program Chair – K. Donald Jessup
1974 New Mexico State University (Spring) Local Arrangements & Program Chair – Elnora Wiley
1973 University of Nevada – Reno Local Arrangements & Program Chair – K. Donald Jessup
1972 University of Montana Local Arrangements & Program Chairs – Daryl Sorenson & Jim Olomon
1971 University of Utah Committee – Lee Steinquist, B. Higley & H. Bloom